Events

Results from PTC's One-Day USTA Tournament!

Singles 

Doubles 

Mens 3.5 
Champion- Michael Herzog
Finalist- Sergio Loya

Womens 3.5
Champion- Deena Hiltbrand
Finalist- Brigitte Juarez

Womens 3.0 
Champion-
Candace McCollett
Finalist-
Annie Dawid

Mixed 8.0 
Champion- Julie Larson and Michael Herzog
Finalist- Helen Arnold and Ruben Pena

Mixed 7.0
Champion- Isaac Duran and Ursula Duran
Finalist- Judy Mitchell and Manuel Briceno

Mens 4.5
Champion- Randy Buck and Jason Richardson
Finalist- Brandon Finegold and Andre Pasquarelli
  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director
  4. Managing Director
  5. Managing Director
  6. Managing Director
  7. Managing Director
  8. Managing Director

Anytime Singles League

Summer 2019 Playoff results
McEnroe (3.0M/3.5W )                                                                                             Borg (3.5M/4.0W)
ss
1st Place - Vanessa Madrid                                                                                                  1st Place - Kenny Baum 
2nd Place - Karen O' Connor                                                                                                2nd Place - Ruben Pena
3rd Place - Brigitte Juarez                                                                                                    3rd Place - Steve McClaren

Summer 2019 League results
McEnroe (3.0M/3.5W )                                                                                            Borg (3.5M/4.0W)
ss
1st Place  - Annie Dawid                                                                                                        1st Place - Micheal Herzog
2nd Place  - Vanessa Madrid                                                                                                2nd Place - Andrew Comerci
3rd Place  - Karen O' Connor                                                                                                3rd Place - Nick Trejo








Special thank you for your donations!

Anytime Singles Gallery

  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director
  4. Managing Director
  5. Managing Director
  6. Managing Director
  7. Managing Director
  8. Managing Director
  9. Managing Director
  10. Managing Director
  11. Managing Director
  12. Managing Director
  13. Managing Director
  14. Managing Director
  15. Managing Director
  16. Managing Director
  17. Managing Director
  18. Managing Director
  19. Managing Director
  20. Managing Director
  21. Managing Director
  22. Managing Director
  23. Managing Director
  24. Managing Director

Juniors Doubles League

Winners of the League:

1st Place- Jace and Jayden 
2nd Place- Kaden and Parker
3rd Place- Lanae and Keelyn
4th Place- Quincy and Marcel

Results of the Play Offs:

1st Place- Marcel Barnhill
2nd Place- Lanae Barnhill
3rd Place- Kaden Tucker
4th Place- Jett Johnson
4th Place- Jayden Griego

August 4th
USTA Junior Tournment 

Boys 12: Champion- Ian Alcala|Finalist- Marcel Barnhill

Boys 18: Champion - Rydar Aquilar|Finalist- Jace Nakamura

Girls 18: Champion - Camryn Vigil|Finalist- Ambrea Pena



  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director
  4. Managing Director
  5. Managing Director
  6. Managing Director
  7. Managing Director
  8. Managing Director
  9. Managing Director
  10. Managing Director
  11. Managing Director
  12. Managing Director
  13. Managing Director
  14. Managing Director
  15. Managing Director
  16. Managing Director
  17. Managing Director
  18. Managing Director